Theatre » Cast

Cast

Cast for OSS Drama Club’s 2018/19 production of
Cast
 
Shrek – Tanner Keim                                          Captain of the Guards, Bishop – Tyler Kozun
Donkey – Ethan Kuzmak                                        Guard 1 – Maya Windsor
Princess Fiona – Lianne Shiels                              Guard 2 – Romar Bitoon
Lord Farquaad, Papa Ogre – Jake Subotin            Guard 3 – Taylor Ribbel
Dragon, Gingy, Mama Ogre – McKia Seebaran     Guard 4 – Peightyn Etty
Pinocchio – Dutch Mellaart                                     Child Fiona, Little Elf – Angelina Dortman
Sugar Plum Fairy – Rheanna Harfman                   Teen Fiona – Nerys Stuart
Wicked Witch – Savi Kailay                                     Baby Bear – Alesia Dortman
Little Duckling – Kaelyn Burton                               Mama Bear – Jade Highmoor
Fairy Godmother – Tanisha Gill                               Papa Bear – Peightyn Etty
Humpty Dumpty – Nerys Stuart                  Pied Piper, Puss in Boots, Dwarf – Bianca Dutra
Big Bad Wolf – Romar Bitoon                                  Red Riding Hood – Taylor Ribbel
March Hare – Caitlyn Toepfer                                  Mad Hatter – Maya Windsor                                        
Three Little Pigs & Three Blind Mice – Amy Rathgeber, Jessalyn Svendsen, Megan Bayda
 
Duloc Chorus
Rheanna Harfman, Tanisha Gill, Savi Kailay, Caitlyn Toepfer, Bianca Dutra, Jessalyn Svendson, Amy Rathgeber, Megan Bayda, Taylor Ribbel, Savi Kailay, Kaelyn Burton, Nerys Stuart, Angelina Dortman
 
 
Dragon Chorus
Jade Highmoor, Nerys Stuart, Bianca Dutra, Tanisha Gill, Savi Kailay, Kaelyn Burton
 
 
Skeleton Dancers
Rheanna Harfman, Caitlyn Toepfer, Jessalyn Svendsen, Amy Rathgeber, Megan Bayda
 
 
Production Team
Director/Music Director – Sarah Gilchrist
Stage Managers – Jasmeen Mallhi, Simrat Sekhon
Choreography – Rheanna Harfman
Set & Costume Design – Sarah Gilchrist
Set & Costume Makers – Boyd Turnbull, Natasha Schroeter, Kara Burton, Kailtyn Rempel
Light & Sound Design – Vaneet Chawla, Kyleigh Turnbull, Sophie Bissonnette
Front-of-House –Sarah Gilchrist
Fundraising Coordinators/Helpers – Jen Shiels, Sharlene Fernandes
Other Helpers – Scott Tremblay, Annette Grob, Julie McTaggart, George Mocci, Kaitlyn Rempel, Jenn Dutra, Grace Harfman, Sannah Fletcher, Lucy Rathgeber